IASAS CC 2014

Debate and Forensics

Past Champions

Debate

Year Name School
1995R. Addy / J.M. Sullivan JIS
1996D. Campbell / S. Mohandas SAS
1997C. O’Gorman / H. Pan SAS
1998H. Pan / A. Sridharan SAS
1999A. Bhargava / T. Siedell ISB
2000C. Chyau / S. Wu TAS
2001P. Chatterjee / P. Bhagnani JIS
2002P. Gagoomal / R. Mascarenhas ISM
2003M. Orgill / C. Gross ISKL
2004S. Tang / S. Train SAS
2005M. Usui / D. Porter ISB
2006P. Dev / T. Agarwal SAS
2007M. George / R. Marschange ISKL
2008M. George / R. Marschange ISKL
2009K. Boyd / T. Hehir JIS
2010J. Hyun-Sack / A. Bansal JIS
2011A. Bonu / S.Y. Park ISM
2012E. Creech / S. Bala / P. Pushkarna SAS
2013L. Yuniarto / D. Lyng / R. Ramachandran JIS

Impromptu Speaking

Year Name School
1994Yanti Addy JIS
1995Robin Addy JIS
1996Odette Lienau JIS
1997Beatrice Recio ISM
1998Cynthia Bondoc ISM
1999Cynthia Bondoc ISM
2000Hannah Pritchett JIS
2001Dinushi Wijewardena & Noor Zaidi ISM/ISM
2002Rahul Nandkishore JIS
2003Paolo Yap ISM
2004Rahul Nandkishore JIS
2005Penn Bullock SAS
2006Penn Bullock SAS
2007Julia Knight SAS
2008Raheem Abid ISM
2009Kristen Dindorf Haryanto JIS
2010Raheem Abid ISM
2011Shrey Chandra ISM
2012S. Siriwardane SAS
2013Akshar BonuISM

Extemporaneous Speaking

Year Name School
1994 Robin Addy JIS
1995 Robin Addy JIS
1996 Siddharth Mohandas SAS
1997 Umur Tuncur JIS
1998 Vidhya Balasubramanian JIS
1999 Victorien Wu TAS
2000 Monique Mol JIS
2001 Ming Sien Choong JIS
2002 Jose Marti Campos & Rohan Mascarenhas ISM
2003 Rohan Mascarenhas ISM
2004 Rahul Nandkishore JIS
2005 Penn Bullock SAS
2006 Rizwan Hashim ISB
2007 Ji Soo Suh ISM
2008 Raheem Abid & Petra Muller ISM/JIS
2009 Arjun Nandkishore ISM
2010 Emily Corning ISB
2011 Leandro Leviste ISM
2012 A. Bonu/ N. Ackert ISM/TAS
2013 Nick Ackert TAS

Oral Interpretation

Year Name School
1993 Srimant Panda JIS
1994 Karishma Vaswani JIS
1995 Kevin Watts JIS
1996 Colin Smillie JIS
1997 Akshay Sateesh ISKL
1998 Johanna Cunningham JIS
1999 Ian Griffiths ISKL
2000 Daniel Roberts JIS
2001 Austin Farwell ISM
2002 Chris Chmelik & Beverly Jones SAS/ISKL
2003 Rosanna Hyland TAS
2004 Chris Chmelik SAS
2005 Stephanie Ribbe JIS
2006 Matt Stefaniuk & Will Reid ISB/SAS
2007 Paul Heath ISB
2008 Esha Sondhi SAS
2009 Lynn Yu ISM
2010 Marian Spencer ISB
2011 Alex Amstrup SAS
2012 K. Matsunami ISM
2013 Amrita Mann JIS

Original Oratory

Year Name School
1993Malaikka Hijjas ISKL
1994Jean Marie Sullivan JIS
1995Barbara Tsai TAS
1996Grace Su TAS
1997Nikhita Nainai TAS
1998Ju-Lie Lee SAS
1999Nicole Reichenbach & Elaine Wang ISM/TAS
2000Alex Yates ISM
2001Jessica Iskandar JIS
2002Anya Ventura TAS
2003Paolo Yap ISM
2004Yi Wen Looi ISKL
2005Aaron Collett JIS
2006Bea Pantoja JIS
2007Evelyn Chandra JIS
2008Ravi Shanmugam SAS
2009Zach Nelson SAS
2010Michele Ferreol ISM
2011Klara Auerbach SAS
2012A. Corly JIS
2013Jane Choi TAS