IASAS CC 2014

Debate and Forensics

Teams

International School of Bangkok

Name Grade
Thira Chartsakulkanajarn 12
Dolev Illouz 12
Tippapon Patra-Yanan 12
Wooyoung Jang 11
Adrian Azofeifa 9
Pada Max Nassetti 9
Philip Turner 9
Leeann Schudel 12
Leena Akrapongpisak 11
Thanyadhorn Chat 11
Swikriti Dasgupta 11
Isabelle Fortuna 11
Robbie Melhorn 11
Kimberly Remijan 11
Rea Saxena 11
Tyler Colton Whiteley 11
Alina Woo 11
Juliana Chhouk 10

Advisers:
Debate - David Giles
Extemp - Conor Duffy
Impromptu - Laura Stewart
OI - Mischele Jamgochian
OO - Laura Stewart

International School of Kuala Lumpur

Name Grade
Victoria Keogh12
Arunima Shrestha10
Safa Arshadullah10
Sophia Ankel12
Islah Alderson12
Philipp Efstathiou12
Deanna Anuar12
Ryan Jit Ming Tan11
Jonathan Silva12
Amanda Yeoh11
Sonja English10
Alexander Chatron-Michaud12
Naizhao Xin12
Farah Nadhirah Chairil Anwar11
Timothy Challis12

Advisers:
Debate - Richard Martin
Extemp - Kybran Machnizh
Impromptu - Grant Venables
OI - Tracy Meyer
OO - Mike Egeland

International School of Manila

Name Grade
Shivani Phadke 12
Michael Limmena 11
Dustin Ercolano 12
Anirban Chatterjee 12
Rohan Tulsiani 11
Brian Molloy 9
Clara Shin 11
Joshua Sorono 12
Hardik Singh 11
Carla Singson 10
Cody Clifton 11
Malvika Subramaniam 11
Kerry Tinga 11
Isabela Gatmaytan 10
Mia Kawazu 12
Isabel Lilles 12

Advisers:
Debate - Peter Curry
Extemp - Bill Fischelis
Impromptu - Justin Cook
OI - Kelly Arndt
OO - Andrea Thompson

Jakarta International School

Name Grade
Siya Agarwal 11
Anna Benoit 12
Sanjana Canumalla 12
Daria Constantinescu 9
Mario Samuel III de Leon 11
Christa Haryanto 11
Maiken Hatten 9
Harini Murali Kaliyur 12
Youngjip Kim 12
Mikolaj Kur 11
Matthew Lee 11
Daniel Thomas Lyng 12
Karishma Nanwani 11
Renata Paramastri 12
Marina Penenory 9
Isabella Pinerua 12
Gorm Sandbukt 12
 Adithya Srinivasa Kumar  11

Advisers:
Debate - Craig Ortner
Extemp - Norman Ince
Impromptu - Michael Fox
OI - Annie Andrews
OO - Leizel Placer

Singapore American School

Name Grade
Isabel Perucho 12
Varun Bindra 11
Andrew Gong 12
Harrison Kwik 12
Brandon Lewis 12
Arjun Malik 12
Rohan Singh 11
Bharath Srivatsan 12
Patrick Coe 9
David Dee 12
John Tanasijevich 10
Sarah Anderson 12
Edith Enright 12
Saif Kureishi 10
Sanjana Balachandran 12
Risha Dewan 12
Abigail Birdsell 11
Yin Ng 12

Advisers:
Debate - Devin Kay
Extemp - Rick Bisset
Impromptu - Clay Burell
OI - Michael Clark
OO - Amy Zuber Meehan

Taipei American School

Name Grade
Juliana Chang 11
Justin Rhee 10
Eli Morimoto 10
Rebecca Persson 11 
Jeremiah Hsu 9
Richard Jung 12
Paul Chang 10
 Eric Lin 10
Anjoli Guha 10
Aaron Gould  9
Elaine Chang 12 
Georgia Huang 12
Helen Kou 12
Anny Son 12 
Annie Chen 11
Annabel Chen 11
Alan Tsai 9
Byron Cheung 10 

Advisers:
Debate - Nick Coburn-Palo
Extemp - Anthony Ives
Impromptu - Kaity Kao
OI - Catalina Guzman
OO - Natalie Vacirca